Order by Phone

(02) 9225 4021 

 

 

Newsletter Sign up

 

 

Follow Us

Facebook    Youtube    Twitter

 

 

 

CLEV-A Customers of the month...

 

With the CLEV-A Solar Garden, I can grow food anywhere...

"....I can thoroughly recommend the CLEV-A Solar Garden as being extremely versatile for growing chemical free plants from flowers to your own herbs and leafy salads, even 6 foot high corn. Now I can grow food absolutely anywhere."

Theo Marshall from Perth, WA

 

An indoor herb garden all year round ?  I can't wait!

"...After having great success with my CLEV-A Solar Garden, I just had to order a CLEV-A Herbie. I love to grow food I've always wanted to have an indoor herb garden. Now I can grow food with LED grow lights, and have fresh herbs all year round! The watering system and grow lights are going to make it so easy for me to grow food for my family"

 

David S from Elizabeth Bay, Sydney

 

 

Submit a testimonial by clicking on "Customer Feedback" in the menu above for your chance to win a $50 CLEV-A Shop Gift voucher. There is one to win every week !

 

CLEV-A CLUB

With over 20,000 rewards and discounts across a wide range of categories, CLEV-A Club members can access excellent savings and substantial value every day of the year!

 

 

To find out more  information about CLEV-A Club please click here. If your already a member of CLEV-A Club, please click the button below to sign in.

 

Privacy Policy

 
CLEV-A Garden Ltd. trading as CLEV-A Shop is a retailer that trades utilising the Internet through this website. CLEV-A Shop is committed to protecting the personal privacy of our customers, and observes the National Privacy Principles pursuant to the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988.
Personal information about our customers, including your name, address, telephone number and other personal details will be handled appropriately, and you may contact us at any time to request details about what information we hold, or to request it to be changed or deleted.
    CLEV-A Shop:
  • Will only collect the personal information about a customer that we need to do business with the customer. This will usually be a name, address, contact telephone number, e-mail address, delivery details and purchasing information (for example the items being purchased or placed as a special order)
  • Does not sell or rent personal information about our customers, including names, addresses and telephone numbers, to any outside person or organisation
  • Will only ever use a customer's personal information for Angus & Robertson marketing purposes if we have first requested and received your permission to do so.
How and why does CLEV-A Shop collect and use personal information? CLEV-A Shop does not collect personal information unless it is necessary for us to carry out our functions and activities as a retailer. We only collect such information by lawful and fair means and in an unobtrusive way.
    We will let you know:
  • When we collect information about you; and
  • What information we collect and hold about you and why we collect such information; and
  • How that information is used by us and any organisations, or types of organisations that the information would usually be disclosed to; and
  • If the law requires the collection of such information; and
  • The consequences, if any, of you not disclosing such information; and
  • That you can access such information and how you can access such information; and
  • How you can correct such information if it is not correct.
Wherever possible you have the option of transacting with us anonymously as a customer. Once you decide to make an on-line purchase you will need to cease to be anonymous. We require your details in order to process your purchase and deliver it to you. Failure to complete this information fully may mean that you will not be able to purchase goods using this site.

Personal information is requested or collected only when it is required to assist you in efficiently completing your transaction or in handling your inquiry. Generally, there is no obligation to provide us with any of the personal information that we may request, however if you choose not to provide us with the requested information we may not be able to offer the requested service, or we may not be able to handle it as efficiently for you. The information we require in the delivery section must be completed, so that we can deliver the items purchased. Failure to provide a delivery address will mean that the goods will not be delivered. Where the details provided are about a third party, we will inform the third party as to how we received their details.
 
Cookies: As is the case with many websites, we automatically receive and record information on our Internet Server logs from your Internet browser including your Internet Provider address and cookie information. "Cookies" are small files that your web browser places on your computer's hard drive and which enable us to monitor your use of our website. This assists us to develop the site further based on our customer's use of it. The cookies do not allow us to gather any personal information that would identify you or your e-mail address. You have the option of setting your web browser to reject cookies, however this may impact negatively on your experience of this website.
 
Links to other sites: This site may from time to time contain links to other websites. CLEV-A Shop is not responsible for the privacy practices nor the content of any linked website. You should be aware that you must read the Privacy Statement related to that site. The CLEV-A Shop Privacy Statement relates only to the CLEV-A Shop website.
 
Disclosure of personal information: We will use and disclose your personal information for the primary purposes of our business as a retailer to facilitate your purchase or in providing the service you have requested, where you consent to such disclosure, or where such disclosure is permitted by the Privacy Act.
    The personal information you provide will not be disclosed to any organisation, except:
  • To our providers of website hosting, order processing and fulfilment services as may be required to process and dispatch your order;
  • Australia Post or a courier company contracted to effect delivery of your purchase;
  • Our accountants if required in the course of their audit procedures;
  • As required or authorised by law.
Any third party to whom this information is disclosed will only be able to utilise the information for the sole purpose of enabling the third party to manage and host CLEV-A Shop website, to fulfil and effect delivery of your purchase, and to ensure the accuracy and validity of CLEV-A Shop records as well as the proper accounting of the same. The disclosure enables CLEV-A Shop to retail to you over the Internet.
We will not otherwise provide your personal information to a third party without your approval except in cases required or authorised by law.
 
Security of your personal information: CLEV-A Shop takes measures to ensure that the personal information you have provided to us is kept confidential and secure, and to ensure it is protected from unauthorised access, misuse, disclosure or alteration. All information submitted to www.clevashop.com or www.clevashop.com.au is secured using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software. Information held by this website is protected by encryption and firewall technology. We will also take measures to securely destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when it is no longer required.
 
CLEV-A Shop Privacy Complaint Process: If you are concerned with the way CLEV-A Shop has handled your personal information, please contact our Privacy Officer at sales@clevagarden.com
 
How can you access your personal information?
CLEV-A Shop will reasonably attempt to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate, up to date, and complete. To assist us to do this please provide us with the correct information and inform us if there is any change in your details.
Please contact us if you would like access to the personal information that we hold about you, if you would like to update it, or if you believe that the personal information we hold about you is incomplete or inaccurate. To protect your privacy and security we may need to take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.
  • Customers who have made an online purchase from this website should contact the staff for assistance to access, correct or delete your personal information
  • If you have any other inquiry about our privacy policies or procedures, or if you have a query or concern about a privacy matter, please contact us by clicking the "contact us" menu on the left hand side.
CLEV-A Shop Privacy Policy: Due to the importance of your privacy, our Privacy Policy will be reviewed and updated as required. This Privacy Statement is current as at January 2009. CLEV-A Shop Limited may change or update the policy from time to time. More information: More information about Australia's Privacy Law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner's website at www.privacy.gov.au

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2008         PRIVACY POLICY        CLEVASHOP.COM IS OWNED AND OPERATED BY CLEV-A GARDEN LIMITED    - ABN 81 123 749 931